Menu   

Directory

BY DEPARTMENT


 

NamePhoneEmail
Administration310-474-1518
Jessica Green310-481-3219[email protected] 
Judy Begin310-481-3222[email protected]
Temple Office Front Desk310-481-3200
Sinai Akiba Academy310-481-3203
Dr. Lauren Plant (Head of School)310-481-3281[email protected]
B’nai Mitzvah & Cantor’s Office
Cantor Marcus Feldman310-481-3235[email protected]
Ashley Soltys (Assistant)310-481-3235[email protected]
Cantor Emeritus Joseph Gole310-481-3235[email protected]
Aryell Cohen310-481-3252[email protected]
Cantor Keith Miller310-481-3233[email protected]
Ritual Director Jay Harwitt310-481-3201[email protected]
Musical Director Benjamin Fingerhut310-474-3327[email protected]
Catering: Pat’s
Fe Cervoni[email protected]
Communications & Media
Roy Regev310-481-3256[email protected]
Christopher Princivalli[email protected]
Ben Glassman310-481-3226[email protected]
Database 
Candice Olmos310-481-3205[email protected]
Theo Wright[email protected] 
Development
Jackie Ahdout310-481-3225[email protected]
Early Childhood Center
Jennifer Cavalieri310-481-3265[email protected]
ECC Main Office310-481-3270
Finance
Kay Maurren310-481-3223[email protected]
Susana Velasco310-481-3206[email protected]
Melissa Lopez310-481-3271[email protected]
Dimitra Kaponi310-481-3250[email protected]
Human Resources
Israel Center
Rabbi Erez Sherman310-481-3234[email protected]
Library
Martha McMahon310-481-3218[email protected]
Membership
Rebeka Small310-481-3243[email protected]
Men’s Club310-481-3340[email protected]
Mental Health Center
Carolyn Hoffman310-481-3209[email protected]
Mount Sinai Memorial Park and Mortuaries
Randy Schwab323-469-6000[email protected]
Office of the President
Mehrzad Roshan310-481-3345[email protected]
Operations
Rebeka Small310-481-3243[email protected]
Programming
Amanda Harrison (Program & Engagement Coordinator)310-481-3246[email protected]
Hannah Buckland (Atid Program Coordinator)[email protected]
Rabbis’ Offices
Rabbi David Wolpe310-481-3242[email protected]
Michele Wernick (Assistant)310-481-3200[email protected]
Rabbi Nicole Guzik310-481-3234[email protected]
Rabbi Erez Sherman310-481-3234[email protected] 
Gary Fayman (Senior Clergy Administrator)310-481-3234[email protected]
Rabbi Avi Taff (Asst: Sarah Buchanan)310-481-3222[email protected]
Rabbi Gavriella Kornsgold (Asst: Sarah Buchanan)310-481-3242[email protected]
Religious School310-481-3271
Danielle Kassin310-481-3271[email protected]
Shanti Piper Provost310-481-3271[email protected]
Abigail Beatty310-481-3268[email protected]
Security310-481-3272[email protected]
Sisterhood[email protected]
Sisterhood Judaica Shop310-481-3290

Youth and Family Engagement 

Atara Rush310-481-3232[email protected]