Menu   

Lay Leadership

BOARD MEMBERS 2018-2019


Executive Committee

Headshot of Jamie Berman
Jamie Berman

Administration Vice President

[Read Bio]

Headshot of Robert E. Strauss
Robert E. Strauss

Development Vice President

[Read Bio]

Headshot of Cary Lerman
Cary Lerman

Education Vice President

[Read Bio]

Headshot of Leon Biederman
Leon Biederman

Finance Vice President

[Read Bio]

Headshot of Anna Tenenblatt
Anna Tenenblatt

Social Action & Program Vice President

[Read Bio]

Headshot of Mehrzad Roshan
Mehrzad Roshan

Membership Vice President

[Read Bio]

Headshot of Elie Alyeshmerni
Elie Alyeshmerni

Ritual Vice President

[Read Bio]

Headshot of M. Milo Mandel
M. Milo Mandel

General Counsel & Corporate Secretary

[Read Bio]

Headshot of Allen Kamrava
Allen Kamrava

Assistant Secretary

[Read Bio]

Headshot of Sindy Paikal
Sindy Paikal

Assistant Secretary

[Read Bio]

Headshot of Joseph Gabbaian
Joseph Gabbaian

Immediate Past President

[Read Bio]

Headshot of Eric J. Diamond
Eric J. Diamond

Mount Sinai Cemetery Management Committee

[Read Bio]

Headshot of Pamela Weisberg
Pamela Weisberg

Chair, Alice & Nahum Lainer School of Sinai Temple Committee

[Read Bio]

Ex-Officio

Headshot of Eric J. Diamond
Eric J. Diamond

Mount Sinai Cemetery Management Committee

[Read Bio]

Headshot of Michael Silberstein
Michael Silberstein

Men's Club President

[Read Bio]

Headshot of LISA POMPAN
LISA POMPAN

Co-President of Sisterhood

[Read Bio]

Headshot of Leslie Wachtel
Leslie Wachtel

Co-President of Sisterhood

[Read Bio]

Headshot of Paul Herman
Paul Herman

Co-Chair, Board of Governors

[Read Bio]

Headshot of Bart Kogan
Bart Kogan

Co-Chair, Board of Governors

[Read Bio]

Headshot of Pamela Weisberg
Pamela Weisberg

Chair, Alice & Nahum Lainer School of Sinai Temple Committee

[Read Bio]

Honorary Life Board Member

Headshot of Ruth Ziegler
Ruth Ziegler

Of Blessed Memory

[Read Bio]

Board of Governors

Malcom Cosgrove Sandy Croll Afsaneh Daneshvar Jimmy Delshad
Eric Diamond Phyllis Dreifus Lila Dwoskin Jack Fine
Tom Flesh Ira Friedman Joseph Gabbaian Judith Galperson
Abner Goldstine Richard Greenberg Paul Herman, Co-Chair Milton B. Hyman
Bart Kogan, Co-Chair Charlotte Levine M. Milo Mandel Golda Mendelsohn
Soraya Nazarian Norman Pell Dee Dee Quinn Brina Rosenbaum
Rica Sabah Vic Sabah Don Shulman Kurt Smalberg
Paul Troy Joel Weinstein Jan Zakowski