Menu   

Lay Leadership

BOARD MEMBERS 2021-2022


Executive Committee

Headshot of Anna Tenenblatt
Anna Tenenblatt

Administration Vice President

[Read Bio]

Headshot of Laura Reader
Laura Reader

Development Vice President

[Read Bio]

Headshot of Allen Kamrava
Allen Kamrava

Education Vice President

[Read Bio]

Headshot of Leon Biederman
Leon Biederman

Finance Vice President

[Read Bio]

Headshot of Robert Galperson
Robert Galperson

Membership Vice President

[Read Bio]

Headshot of Sindy Paikal
Sindy Paikal

Social Action & Programming Vice President

[Read Bio]

Headshot of Richard Weston
Richard Weston

Ritual Vice President

[Read Bio]

Headshot of Jimmy Taus
Jimmy Taus

General Counsel & Corporate Secretary

[Read Bio]

Headshot of Daniel Delshad
Daniel Delshad

Innovation & Technology Vice President

[Read Bio]

Headshot of Robert E. Strauss
Robert E. Strauss

Assistant Secretary

[Read Bio]

Headshot of Eric J. Diamond
Eric J. Diamond

Chair, Mount Sinai Cemetery Management Committee

[Read Bio]

Headshot of Rebecca Kekst
Rebecca Kekst

Sinai Akiba Academy Board Chair

[Read Bio]

Headshot of Jamie Berman
Jamie Berman

Immediate Past President

[Read Bio]

Headshot of Mehrzad Roshan
Mehrzad Roshan

Assistant Secretary

[Read Bio]

Ex-Officio

Headshot of Eric J. Diamond
Eric J. Diamond

Chair, Mount Sinai Cemetery Management Committee

[Read Bio]

Headshot of Rebecca Kekst
Rebecca Kekst

Sinai Akiba Academy Board Chair

[Read Bio]

Headshot of Marcy Melton
Marcy Melton

Sisterhood President

[Read Bio]

Headshot of Paul Herman
Paul Herman

Co-Chair, Board of Governors

[Read Bio]

Headshot of Bart Kogan
Bart Kogan

Co-Chair, Board of Governors

[Read Bio]

Headshot of Michael Silberstein
Michael Silberstein

Men's Club President

[Read Bio]

Honorary Life Board Member

Headshot of Ruth Ziegler
Ruth Ziegler

Of Blessed Memory

[Read Bio]

Board of Governors

Malcom Cosgrove Sandy Croll Afsaneh Daneshvar Jimmy Delshad
Eric Diamond Phyllis Dreifus Lila Dwoskin Jack Fine
Tom Flesh Ira Friedman Joseph Gabbaian Judith Galperson
Abner Goldstine Richard Greenberg Paul Herman, Co-Chair Milton B. Hyman
Bart Kogan, Co-Chair Charlotte Levine M. Milo Mandel Golda Mendelsohn
Soraya Nazarian Norman Pell Brina Rosenbaum Rica Sabah
Vic Sabah Don Shulman Kurt Smalberg Paul Troy
Joel Weinstein Jan Zakowski